Jack Smith’s Espionage Act Charges, Part 1: Unauthorized Possession
[…] Government’s Response To Order Requiring Preliminary Proposed Jury Instructions And Verdict Forms On Counts 1-32 at 16, n.17, United States v. Trump, et al., No. 23-cr-80101 (S.D. Fla. April 2, 2024)
Government’s Response To Order Requiring Preliminary Proposed Jury Instructions And Verdict Forms On Counts 1-32 at 16, n.17, United States v. Trump, et al., No. 23-cr-80101 (S.D. Fla. April 2, 2024)
Executive Order 13526, § 5.1(b): “The Archivist shall delegate the implementation and monitoring functions of this program to the Director of the Information Security Oversight Office.”
Executive Order 13526, § 5.1(a)
Executive Order 13526, § 5.1(a)(2)
Executive Order 13526, § 6.1(b)
Public Citizen, Inc. v.