Jack Smith's Espionage Act Charges, Part 9: Executive Privilege
[…] Can a former President not “need-to-know” the content of those communications with respect to which only he or the incumbent could invoke the presidential communications privilege?
44 U.S.C. § 2205(3): “the Presidential records of a former President shall be available to such former President or the former President's designated representative.”